Privacy and use of cookies

Based on your registration on our website www.papierove-sacky.sk and in accordance with the provisions of Act No. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws, the company MIBAX Trade,s.r.o. as an operator authorized to process your personal data listed in your account, and throughout the duration of your account for the purpose of and in connection ::

- Use in accordance with the Terms and conditions

- Integration into the customer database and the provision of selected services

- Protection of personal data are governed by Law 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data

- The operator collects personal data of customers mainly in line with the performance of the purchase agreement

- Never give your personal information to third parties

- The provision of your data is voluntary and registered customers are entitled to information, depreciation and correction of personal data stored in the box www.caj-kava-cokolada.sk

- Personal data that you provide to must be true

By registering, you hereby consent to the processing of personal data in our shop for an indefinite period, while the Customer is entitled to withdraw this consent at any time by written notification addressed to the address of the operator as referred to in the general terms or the email address of the operator. In the case of outdated information you provided, once the purpose for the opposition, after receiving consent or revocation of cancellation or termination of your account, your data is destroyed.

The operator declares that your personal data is processed in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection, by using appropriate technical, organizational and security measures.

Protect your data

Our shop is certified Rapid SSL with up to 2048 bit encryption that provides privacy to the high úrovni.Teda not only legally but also technically we strive for maximum protection of your personal nformácií.

Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close