Privacy and use of cookies

Privacy and use of cookies

Based on your registration on our website www.papierove-sacky.sk and in accordance with the provisions of Act No. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws, the company MIBAX Trade,s.r.o. as an operator authorized to process your personal data listed in your account, and throughout the duration of your account for the purpose of and in connection ::

- Use in accordance with the Terms and conditions

- Integration into the customer database and the provision of selected services

- Protection of personal data are governed by Law 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data

- The operator collects personal data of customers mainly in line with the performance of the purchase agreement

- Never give your personal information to third parties

- The provision of your data is voluntary and registered customers are entitled to information, depreciation and correction of personal data stored in the box www.caj-kava-cokolada.sk

- Personal data that you provide to must be true

By registering, you hereby consent to the processing of personal data in our shop for an indefinite period, while the Customer is entitled to withdraw this consent at any time by written notification addressed to the address of the operator as referred to in the general terms or the email address of the operator. In the case of outdated information you provided, once the purpose for the opposition, after receiving consent or revocation of cancellation or termination of your account, your data is destroyed.

The operator declares that your personal data is processed in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection, by using appropriate technical, organizational and security measures.

Protect your data

Our shop is certified Rapid SSL with up to 2048 bit encryption that provides privacy to the high úrovni.Teda not only legally but also technically we strive for maximum protection of your personal nformácií.

Sign in

Megamenu

    • Two layer bags

      Two-layer block bottom bags from a kraft paper, with OPP foil or artificial parchment inside, with a high degree of protection against light, moisture and aromas.

    • Three layer bags

      Three-layer paper bags with a block bottom in mono colors. The pockets have a metallized foil, they are not sealable. The paper bags are without pre-printed weight.

    • Sáčky s okienkom

      Bags with window are equipped with a transparent window. The bags are ideal for packing coffee or tea, for a great presentation of your product.

    • Ecological products

      Assortment of ecological products has been expanded with a new type of packaging material. Pockets made of innovative paper that comes from renewable sources.

    • Coffee bags

      Coffee bags Pockets can be sealed with pulse welding or welding pliers. Re-shutting zip keeps freshness of coffee even after the bag open.

    • Vrecká s plochým dnom a ZIPBlog bottom bags with ZIP

      Blog bottom bags with ZIP The three-layer paper bag with a flat bottom is made of unbleached kraft paper and two foils BOPA and CPP. The bag has the shape of a box after filling.

    • Transparent bags

      Transparent bags Polypropylene was developed in the fifties and is resistant to chemical solvents, alkalis, acids and also to the growth of bacteria.

    • Uzatváracie lišty na sáčky

      Closing clips Looking for a simple and sustainable way to open and (re) enter into bags? Closing clips are the best and cheapest solution for use and sealing bags for a long time.

    • Welders

      Welders Hand and semi-automatic pulse welding machines and welding pliers for welding bags. Type selection according to traffic requirements.

    • Welding pliers

      Welding pliers Hand, permanently heated pliers suitable for all types of our bags.

    • Spare parts for welding machines

      Spare parts for welding machines

Compare0My Wishlist0

Your cart

There are no more items in your cart